ITU ABU DHABI - Age Group (2018)

Filter

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Ryan CHRISTIAN (4347) 01:01:23 00:10:48 00:01:20 00:30:25 00:01:10 00:17:39
2 16-19 Dylan SMITH (4455) 01:03:25 00:10:04 00:01:19 00:32:19 00:00:55 00:18:46
3 30-39 Ben PARNELL (4432) 01:04:12 00:09:46 00:01:37 00:32:16 00:01:08 00:19:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Helen O'NEILE (4522) 01:10:24 00:10:22 00:01:51 00:36:37 00:01:19 00:20:13
2 20-29 Jocelyn FANOY (4116) 01:14:17 00:13:05 00:01:52 00:35:02 00:01:05 00:23:11
3 30-39 Kitsy SMITH (4262) 01:16:13 00:14:10 00:01:35 00:37:05 00:01:24 00:21:58

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay NATIONAL GUARD (5045) 01:03:24 00:11:18 00:01:13 00:31:28 00:00:57 00:18:25
2 Relay ROSES ARE RED (5034) 01:06:59 00:11:07 00:01:12 00:36:12 00:01:00 00:17:26
3 School Relay YAS CYCLES TRIATHLON TEAM JUNIORS (5012) 01:07:59 00:12:28 00:01:03 00:34:03 00:00:46 00:19:38

Standard Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Mohamed BELAL (1540) 02:17:22 00:24:00 00:01:34 01:09:54 00:01:28 00:40:24
2 25-29 Behzad NOBARIPOUR (1510) 02:18:03 00:19:12 00:01:21 01:09:40 00:01:27 00:46:21
3 35-39 Matthew SUDICH (1357) 02:18:47 00:21:59 00:02:09 01:09:42 00:02:20 00:42:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Najla AL JERAIWI (1417) 02:34:56 00:24:20 00:01:30 01:15:31 00:01:40 00:51:53
2 18-24 Amber HARDING (1473) 02:37:29 00:24:57 00:01:47 01:17:31 00:01:55 00:51:18
3 40-44 Mary KELLEY (1485) 02:39:24 00:24:20 00:01:28 01:17:23 00:02:09 00:54:02

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay GDRFA DUBAI (3019) 02:03:42 00:21:19 00:02:02 01:02:32 00:01:25 00:36:23
2 Relay YAS CYCLES TRIATHLON TEAM (3017) 02:12:28 00:20:29 00:01:29 01:06:01 00:01:11 00:43:17
3 Relay NATIONAL GAURD 2 (3029) 02:19:59 00:22:43 00:01:11 01:15:56 00:01:17 00:38:50

Middle Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-39 Pedro GOMES (312) 03:59:36 00:24:56 00:01:07 02:09:46 00:01:48 01:21:57
2 18-39 Oscar MARQUEZ BALTA (207) 04:13:41 00:30:28 00:01:29 02:16:43 00:01:45 01:23:14
3 18-39 Joao ARTECHE (328) 04:13:46 00:26:16 00:01:23 02:17:04 00:01:55 01:27:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-39 Shannon BENSON (121) 04:38:11 00:28:08 00:02:26 02:28:48 00:02:26 01:36:20
2 40+ Ana Celia CREUS DEL CAMPO (307) 05:01:10 00:32:56 00:01:46 02:36:21 00:01:48 01:48:17
3 18-39 Aimee WRIGHT (291) 05:14:06 00:38:30 00:02:52 02:28:52 00:02:35 02:01:15

Middle Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM ORYX TRI (907) 04:43:46 00:28:52 00:01:33 02:27:15 00:01:47 01:44:16
2 Relay CORONITA (902) 04:48:07 00:38:55 00:01:27 02:31:57 00:01:38 01:34:07
3 Relay HIGH POWER (905) 05:03:41 00:45:23 00:01:15 02:14:25 00:02:06 02:00:30